Enter Title

Queen's Tournament

Tournament Director - Dean Martin

___________________________________________________________

The 2019 Nebraska USBC Queen's Tournament

will be held October 6, 2019 at Scortz Fun Center, Ralston

______________________________________________________

The 2019 Nebraska USBC Queen's Tournament

qualifiers from the 2019 tournament in Norfolk are:

Cassandra Leuthold, Lincoln      Julia Bond, Aurora IL     Apryl Beck, Hooper

Ashley Bonebright, Lincoln      Amy Gomez, Grand Island      Nikki Bradley, Alda

Samantha Laird, Papillion      April Dunkle, Lincoln       Kristina Rosberg, Ord

Kaleena Henning-Shannon, Omaha     Katie-Deanna Vetter, Omaha

Candi Price, Grand Island     Larissa Stephenson, Omaha     Jasmine Snell, Papillion

Shannon Adams, Council Bluffs, IA      Stephanie Holten, Scottsbluff

Jamie Rangel, Omaha      Emily Hoefer, Columbus     Jenna McCleary, Norfolk

Stephanie Bonebright, Lincoln      Jennifer Miseno, Lincoln    Jessi Jensen, Wayne

Maghan Vandervort, Omaha     Kelsey Dunkle, Lincoln      Megan Smith, Omaha

Bobbi Runyon, Omaha      Shelley West, Council Bluffs, IA      Sarah Bettger, Lincoln

Kristen Ruzicka, Omaha      Kelly Huddleston, Omaha     Alicia Kreatz, Lincoln

Shana Halsey, Norfolk       Andrea Pogge, Omaha      Michelle Schwarz, Lexington

Lauri Clark, Omaha      Katie Miller, Lexington

Alternates

Kristi Engel, Grand Island       Trish Manna, Omaha        Darlene Minor, Bellevue

Alicia McCarter, Lexington      Kathy Giese, Wisner     Jericca Kates, North Platte

Jacqueline Bush, St Paul      Lisa Poff, Kearney     Shayla Long, Columbus

Tina Reil-Lux, Lexington     Margo De Bar, Omaha     Stacey Kroeger, Omaha

Hali Clark, Omaha     Cynthia Kesterson, Omaha     Jenny Kaup, Omaha

Tracey Worrall, Omaha     Heather Erdei, Omaha       Krista Smith, Omaha

Shawna Woosley, Columbus     Suzy Minino, Omaha     Stitch Lorimor, Omaha

Barbara Sampson, Columbus    Erin Rettig, Lincoln     Sarah Hulit, Omaha

Jo Wood, Omaha    Jessica Fritzinger, Spalding     Laura Gain, Lincoln

Alicia O'Gorman, Omaha     Jamille Weber, Omaha     Nicki Biery, Omaha


2019 Sponsors

           Nebraska USBC          

________________________________________________________

Past Tournament Winners & Sites

2018 - 30 Bowl, Fremont - Cassandra Leuthold, Lincoln

2017 - Gutterz Fun Center, Holdrege - Shana Halsey, Norfolk

2016 - Chop's Bowl, Omaha - Amy Gomez, Grand Island

2015 - Wild Bill's Wing & Bowling, North Platte - Jasmine Snell, Papillion

2014 - Boulevard Lanes, Columbus - Nikki Bradley, Alda

2013 - Tonka Lanes, Beatrice - Nikki Bradley, Alda

2012 - Sunset Bowl, York - Apryl (Snell) Beck

2011 - Westbrook Lanes, Columbus - Suzy Minino

2010 - Pleasure Lanes, Broken Bow - Jeanette Porter, Omaha

2009 - 30 Bowl, Fremont - Shelley West, Omaha

2008 - Hasty Lanes, Holdrege - Amy Glover, Grand Island

2007 - Plaza Lanes, Fremont - Kim Straub, Lincoln

2006 - Strike & Spare Bowl, Lexington - Kim Straub, Lincoln

2005 - Tonka Lanes, Beatrice - Ramona Bade, Omaha

2004 - Pleasure Lanes, Broken Bow - Suzie Minino, Omaha

2003 - Perry Lanes, Nebraska City - Yvonne Stitch, Scottsbluff

2002 - Valley Bowl, Scottsbluff - Kassandra Gugat, Omaha

2001 - Strike & Spare Bowl, Lexington - Jeannette Porter, Omaha

2000 - Melodee Lanes, Wayne - Faye Woods, Omaha

1999 - Fairview Lanes, Albion - Marilyn Parr, West Point

1998 - Willow Lanes, McCook - Cynthia Kesterson, Council Bluffs IA

1997 - Tonka Lanes, Beatrice - Belinda Williams-Warner, Omaha

1996 - Center Lanes, Lexington - Cally Winters, Lincoln

1995 - Hasty Lanes, Holdrege - Judy Gurney, Council Bluffs, IA

1994 - 30 Bowl, Fremont - Shelley Machuga, Lincoln

1993 - O'Neill Lanes, O'Neill - Kris Jensen-Wiedel, Lincoln

1992 - Tonka Lanes, Beatrice - Rosie Capps, Lincoln

1991 - Pleasure Lanes, Broken Bow - Jennifer (Wilson) Miseno, Lincoln

1990 - Fairview Lanes, Broken Bow - Faye Woods, Omaha

1989 - Hasty Lanes, Holdrege - Lela Larson, Council Bluffs, IA

1988 - Center Lanes, Lexington - Faye Woods, Omaha

1987 - Sunset Bowl, York - Connie Tylkowski, Grand Island

1986 - No Tournament

1985 - Burwell - Terri Podraza, Lincoln

1984 - Grand Island - Faye Woods, Omaha

1983 - Burwelll - Barb Williams, Omaha

1982 - Burwell - Faye Woods, Omaha